Multiplier Event – Andelst, Netherlands

8 November 2017

Wall presenstations in PDF format

PDF-Presentation “Introduction” by Janny Huisman

PDF/PREZI-Presentation “Output 1” by Melinda Meijer

PREZI Presentation Output 1 online here

PDF-Presentation “Output 2” by Cees Pronk

Presentation of “Output 3” was a conversational explanation in front of the audience by Joseph Hofmarcher & Jan Lauro

It was about this website of the European Iron Academy as an online database of VET providers for blacksmithing and as a permanent presentation of the project outputs to the public.

PDF-Presentation “Future Vision” in a conversation by Thomas Hochstädt, Monica Ciabatti, Roberto Magni

The EIA project partners present the outcomes of the projects in front of roughly 70 stakeholders from the field of blacksmith education in the Old Auction Hall of Zetten-Andelst.

Famous dutch singer-songwriter Josephine Swaan moderated the day and guided through the program.

Stakeholders present during multiplier event:

Netherlands:

Aukje van de Beuken, Axel van der Horst, Barbara Ponsteen, Bob Konings, Bram Kerkhof, Dhr. Ebbeng, Eelco Wildschut, Frans Meijer, Gert Janssen, Huite van der Wal, J.J.Tempelman, Jaap Boers, Jeroen Daniëls, Josephine Zwaan, Klaas Kloosterhuis, Lotte Pronk, Meino Durand, Mike Broekhuizen, Miko Wijnands, Milan Geerling, Paul Hartgers, Paulûs van der Jagt, Pieter van Rooij, Rein Tupker, Richard Kerkhof, Robbin van Oijen

Austria:

Bernhard Ruf, Gernot Walter, Josef Hofmarcher

Belgium:

Christine van de Casteele, Filip Ponseele, Gert Bruyninx, Jan van de Vliet, Jef Decraene, Luc van de Casteele, Mevr. Ilona Chale, Michel Mouton, Sven Stenten

Czech Republic & Slovakia:

Anton Vadovič, Ivo Stawaritsch, Jiří Hausner, Jiří Němec, Luboš Krátký, Michal Ptáček, Milan Stawaritsch, Peter Gašparik-Hložan (SK), Petr Gajdušek, Tomáš Blažíček

England:

Adrian Legge, Delyth Done

Finland:

Pekka Lappalainen

France:

Guillen Soubeyras, Jean-Luc Soubeyras

Germany:

Dietrich Weber, Elmar van Heeck, Peter Kloo, Ralf Albustin, Thomas-Maria Schmidt

Italy:

Alessia Caleri, Linda Innocenti, Rosario Maglione

Partners present during the multiplier event:

Associazione Autonoma per la Biennale d’Arte Fabbrile di Stia, Italy:
Liliana-Monica Ciabatti, Roberto Magni

Tannhäuser Schmiede Ybbsitz, Austria:
Thomas Hochstädt, Joseph Hofmarcher

Muzeum Komenského v Přerově, Czech Republic:
Radim Himmler, Jan Lauro

Mondra Opleidingen BV, Netherlands (Coordinator):
Janny Pronk-Huisman, Cees Pronk

Ring of the European Cities of Iron Works, Germany:
President Peter Kloo, Vice-President Bernhard Ruf, Chief Executive Melinda Meijer

Europäisches Zentrum für zeitgemäße Metallgestaltung Kolbermoor, Germany:
Michael Ertlmeier, Peter Elgaß

Education expert, Netherlands:
Barbara Ponsteen

Partners not present during meeting:

Raseko, Finland: Petri Tölkko, Teo Mero, Hannu Koivisto